Boivin Blouse

Regular price $400

Boivin Blouse
Boivin Blouse
Boivin Blouse
Boivin Blouse
Boivin Blouse
Boivin Blouse
Boivin Blouse
Boivin Blouse
Boivin Blouse
Boivin Blouse
BackBack

Boivin Blouse

Regular price $400

Designed to be worn either on its own as a blouse or layered over an underlayer as a lightweight jacket, the BOIVIN top contrasts crisp panels of traceable 100% Pina Cotton with a delicate hand-embroidered pattern of leaves in between. The hidden button front gives the piece a polished edge, while the adjustable cuffs ensure a personalized fit. Hitting at high hip, this top is an ideal pairing with high waisted denim or our cotton LEON trousers.

Color
White Ivory Emb

WHITEIVORYEMB

Size
$400
  • Fabric Composition: 100% Pima Cotton Poplin
  • Pleated cropped blouse with hidden button front
  • Hand leaf embroidery between tiers
  • Adjustable button cuff
  • Unlined

At the core of Merlette is the concept of Thoughtful Garments. We believe in producing special, high-quality garments in natural fabrics. Our intent is that these timeless pieces become beloved wardrobe staples for years to come. This garment is made of 100% Certified Pima Cotton and is OEKO-TEX® certified.

Models wear a US size small and are 5'11"

Item Measurements (Inches)XXSXSSMLXL
Length (from high point shoulder to hem)171819202122
Across Shoulder16.7517.2517.7518.2518.7519.25
Bust373941434649
Sleeve Length (from shoulder point)2222.3822.7523.1323.523.88
Bicep16.51717.51818.519
Sleeve Opening7.588.599.510

 


At Merlette we believe in the concept of ease. Your items should be as easy to travel with and care for as they are to wear. This garment can be hand-washed and hung to dry. No dry cleaning is necessary!

Opens in a new window Opens an external site Opens an external site in a new window

Size Chart

XXS XS S M L XL XXL
US 00 0-2 4-6 8-10 12-14 14-16 16-18
UK 4 6 8 10 12 14 16
Italy 36 38 40 42 44 46 48
France 32 34 36 38 40 42 44
Germany 30 32 34 36 38 40 42
Australia 4 6 8 10 12 14 16

For further assistance or questions on fit, please contact us at customercare@merlettenyc.com