Erte Dress

Regular price $880

White Ivory Emb
White Ivory Emb
White Ivory Emb
White Ivory Emb
Black
Black
Black
Black
Black
Black
Erte Dress
Black
Black
Black
Black
Black
Black
Erte Dress
White Ivory Emb
White Ivory Emb
White Ivory Emb
White Ivory Emb
Erte Dress
BackBack

Erte Dress

Regular price $880

Inspired by the patterns of the famed art deco artist, the ERTE dress features tonal embroidery all over the long-sleeve cotton voile dress. The embroidery glides down the dress like jewelry, slid in between diagonal bias pintucking, creating a richly textured surface. The mid-calf dress features self-ties at the wrists and a separate slip for increased coverage.

Color
Black

BLACK

White Ivory Emb

WHITEIVORYEMB

Size
$880
  • Fabric Composition: 100% Cotton Voile
  • Diagonal bias pintucking details
  • Long sleeves with self tie at wrists
  • Art deco tonal embroidery all over between pintucks
  • Slip included

At the core of Merlette is the concept of Thoughtful Garments. We believe in producing special, high-quality garments in natural fabrics. Our intent is that these timeless pieces become beloved wardrobe staples for years to come. This garment is made of 100% Certified Pima Cotton and is OEKO-TEX® certified

Models wear a US size small and are 5'11"

Item Measurements (Inches)XSSMLXL
Length (from high point shoulder to hem)5051525354
Across Shoulder17.2517.7518.2518.7519.25
Bust3537394245
Sleeve Length (from shoulder point)22.1322.522.8823.2523.63
Bicep16.51717.51818.5
Sleeve Opening8.58.7599.259.5

 


At Merlette we believe in the concept of ease. Your items should be as easy to travel with and care for as they are to wear. This garment can be hand-washed and hung to dry. No dry cleaning is necessary!

Opens in a new window Opens an external site Opens an external site in a new window

Size Chart

XXS XS S M L XL XXL
US 00 0-2 4-6 8-10 12-14 14-16 16-18
UK 4 6 8 10 12 14 16
Italy 36 38 40 42 44 46 48
France 32 34 36 38 40 42 44
Germany 30 32 34 36 38 40 42
Australia 4 6 8 10 12 14 16

For further assistance or questions on fit, please contact us at customercare@merlettenyc.com