Collier Dress

Regular price $460

Black
Black
Black
Black
Olive
Olive
Olive
Olive
Collier Dress
Black
Black
Black
Black
Collier Dress
Olive
Olive
Olive
Olive
Collier Dress
Back

Collier Dress

Regular price $460

The Collier dress is a new design for our Pre-Fall collection, with an empire waist and self-tied wrap silhouette and a full pleated skirt hitting below the knee.

Color
Black

BLACK

Olive

OLIVE

Size
$460
  • Fabric Composition: 100% Pima Cotton Poplin
  • Voluminous wrap dress
  • Inner button closure and three outer self ties
  • Long straight sleeve
  • Empire waist
  • Hits below the knee
  • Bodice lined, skirt unlined

At the core of Merlette is the concept of Thoughtful Garments. We believe in producing special, high-quality garments in natural fabrics. Our intent is that these timeless pieces become beloved wardrobe staples for years to come. This garment is OEKO-TEX® certified.

Model wears a US size small and is 5'9"

Item Measurements (Inches)XSSMLXL
Length (from high point shoulder to hem)4445464748
Across Shoulder15.37515.87516.37517.12517.875
Bust36.538.540.543.546.5
Waist3537394245
Sleeve Length (from shoulder point)24.87525.12515.515.87516.25
Bicep12.2512.7513.2513.7514.25
Sleeve Opening (elastic, relaxed)8.599.51010.5

 


At Merlette we believe in the concept of ease. Your items should be as easy to travel with and care for as they are to wear. This garment can be hand-washed and hung to dry. No dry cleaning is necessary!

Size Chart

XS S M L XL XXL
US 0-2 4-6 8-10 12-14 16 18
UK 6 8 10 12 14 16
Italy 38 40 42 44 46 48
France 34 36 38 40 42 44
Germany 32 34 36 38 40 42
Australia 6 8 10 12 14 16

For further assistance or questions on fit, please contact us at customercare@merlettenyc.com