Grasset Preorder

Regular price $480

Black
Black
Black
Black
Cinder
Cinder
Cinder
Cinder
Black
Black
Black
Black
Cinder
Cinder
Cinder
Cinder
BackBack

Grasset Preorder

Regular price $480

An ideal dress to take you from work to dinner to weekend ease, the GRASSET combines crisp pleats across the bodice with soft cotton hand leaf embroidery for a tonal contrast. The loose, dropped waist nods to the silhouettes of the 1920s, while the overall relaxed silhouette and ease of side pockets speaks to a modern woman.

*Available for preorder. Estimated shipping window of June 1st - June 30th, 2022.

Color
Black

BLACK

Cinder

CINDER

Size
$480
  • Fabric Composition: 100% Pima Cotton Poplin
  • Pleated midi dress with hidden button front
  • Hand leaf embroidery between tiers
  • Adjustable button cuff
  • Pockets
  • Unlined

At the core of Merlette is the concept of Thoughtful Garments. We believe in producing special, high-quality garments in natural fabrics. Our intent is that these timeless pieces become beloved wardrobe staples for years to come. This garment is made of 100% Certified Pima Cotton and is OEKO-TEX® certified.

Model in Black wears a US size small and is 5'9"

Model in Cinder wears a US size small and is 5'11"

Item Measurements (Inches)XXSXSSMLXL
Length (from high point shoulder to hem)44.545.546.547.548.549.5
Across Shoulder16.7517.2517.7518.2518.7519.25
Bust373941434649
Waist394143454851
Sleeve Length (from shoulder point)1717.3817.7518.1318.518.88
Sleeve Opening88.599.51010.5

 


At Merlette we believe in the concept of ease. Your items should be as easy to travel with and care for as they are to wear. This garment can be hand-washed and hung to dry. No dry cleaning is necessary!

Opens in a new window Opens an external site Opens an external site in a new window

Size Chart

XXS XS S M L XL XXL
US 00 0-2 4-6 8-10 12-14 14-16 16-18
UK 4 6 8 10 12 14 16
Italy 36 38 40 42 44 46 48
France 32 34 36 38 40 42 44
Germany 30 32 34 36 38 40 42
Australia 4 6 8 10 12 14 16

For further assistance or questions on fit, please contact us at customercare@merlettenyc.com