Leyland Dress

Regular price $440

Black
Black
Black
Black
Ivory
Ivory
Ivory
Ivory
Leyland Dress
Leyland Dress
Black
Black
Black
Black
Leyland Dress
Leyland Dress
Ivory
Ivory
Ivory
Ivory
Leyland Dress
Leyland Dress
Back

Leyland Dress

Regular price $440

A romantic take on the shirtdress, this button front dress has hand smocking across the bodice. The gently puffed sleeves and gathered skirt complete the soft elegance of the Leyland dress.

Color
Black

BLACK

Ivory

IVORY

Size
$440
  • Fabric Composition: 100% Pima Cotton Poplin
  • Hidden button font
  • Opens from neckline to hem
  • Long sleeve with button cuff
  • Gathers along neckline and shoulder seam
  • Smocked bodice
  • Unlined
  • Hits below the knee

At the core of Merlette is the concept of Thoughtful Garments. We believe in producing special, high-quality garments in natural fabrics. Our intent is that these timeless pieces become beloved wardrobe staples for years to come. This garment is OEKO-TEX® certified.

Model wears a US size small and is 5'9"

Item Measurements (Inches)XSSMLXLXXL
Length (from high point shoulder to hem)434445464748
Across Shoulder13.51414.51515.516
Bust32.534.536.539.540.2544.5
Waist30.2532.2534.2537.2540.2542.25
Sleeve Length (from shoulder point)24.52525.52626.527
Bicep19.52020.52121.522
Sleeve Opening (elastic, relaxed)8.599.51010.511

 


At Merlette, we believe in the concept of ease. Your items should be as easy to travel with and care for as they are to wear. This garment can be machine-washed on delicate cycle and hung to dry. No dry cleaning is necessary!

Size Chart

XS S M L XL XXL
US 0-2 4-6 8-10 12-14 16 18
UK 6 8 10 12 14 16
Italy 38 40 42 44 46 48
France 34 36 38 40 42 44
Germany 32 34 36 38 40 42
Australia 6 8 10 12 14 16

For further assistance or questions on fit, please contact us at customercare@merlettenyc.com