Templier

Regular price $580

White
White
White
White
Black
Black
Black
Black
Black
Templier
Black
Black
Black
Black
Black
Templier
White
White
White
White
Templier
BackBack

Templier

Regular price $580

The distinctive lines of art deco design come through in the flattering placement of the bias panels of the TEMPLIER dress. The ruched asymmetrical insets intersect across the front and back of this slimmer midi length style. The long sleeves gather at the shoulder to fall gently to slim button pleated wrists. This unlined dress can be paired with our slip for enhanced coverage.

Color
Black

BLACK

White

WHITE

Size
$580
  • Fabric Composition: 100% Pima Cotton Lawn
  • Bias paneled midi length dress
  • Ruched asymmetrical panels on front and back
  • Long sleeve with gathers at cap and button pleated opening
  • Unlined

At the core of Merlette is the concept of Thoughtful Garments. We believe in producing special, high-quality garments in natural fabrics. Our intent is that these timeless pieces become beloved wardrobe staples for years to come. This garment is made of 100% Certified Pima Cotton and is OEKO-TEX® certified.

Model in White wears a US size small and is 5'9"

Model in Black wears a US size small and is 5'11"

Item Measurements (Inches)XXSXSSMLXLXXL
Length (from high point shoulder to hem)45.546.547.548.549.550.551.5
Across Shoulder1414.51515.51616.517
Bust34363840434649
Waist35373941444750
Sleeve Length (from shoulder point)24.2524.632525.3825.7526.1326.5
Sleeve Opening13.51414.51515.51616.5

 


At Merlette, we believe in the concept of ease. Your items should be as easy to travel with and care for as they are to wear. This garment can be machine-washed on delicate cycle and hung to dry. No dry cleaning is necessary!

Opens in a new window Opens an external site Opens an external site in a new window

Size Chart

XXS XS S M L XL XXL
US 00 0-2 4-6 8-10 12-14 14-16 16-18
UK 4 6 8 10 12 14 16
Italy 36 38 40 42 44 46 48
France 32 34 36 38 40 42 44
Germany 30 32 34 36 38 40 42
Australia 4 6 8 10 12 14 16

For further assistance or questions on fit, please contact us at customercare@merlettenyc.com