Philemon Knit

Regular price $480

Philemon Knit
Philemon Knit
Philemon Knit
Philemon Knit
Philemon Knit
Philemon Knit
Philemon Knit
Philemon Knit
Philemon Knit
Philemon Knit
Philemon Knit
Philemon Knit
Philemon Knit
Philemon Knit
BackBack

Philemon Knit

Regular price $480

The Philemon sweater is made of an ultra-soft alpaca and wool-blend yarn. The distinctive wave detail across the chest and arms of the sweater are inspired by pre-Raphaelite patterns.

Color
Ivory

IVORY

Size
$480
  • Fabric Composition: 9% Fine Alpaca, 10% Merino Wool, 11% Wool, 39% Mako Cotton, 20% Polyacrylic, 11% Polyamide
  • Intricate pointell technique
  • Three-quarter sleeve length

At the core of Merlette is the concept of Thoughtful Garments. We believe in producing special, high-quality garments in natural fabrics. Our intent is that these timeless pieces become beloved wardrobe staples for years to come. This garment is OEKO-TEX® certified.

Model wears a US size small and is 5'9"

Item Measurements (Inches)XSSMLXL
Length (from high point shoulder to hem)2222.52323.524
Across Shoulder13.51414.515.12515.75
Bust32333435.2536.5
Waist32333435.2536.5
Sleeve Length (from shoulder point)17.6251818.37518.7519.125
Bicep13.251414.7515.516.25
Sleeve Opening66.577.58

 


At Merlette we believe in the concept of ease. Your items should be as easy to travel with and care for as they are to wear. This garment can be dry cleaned or hand-washed and laid flat to dry.

Opens in a new window Opens an external site Opens an external site in a new window

Size Chart

XS S M L XL XXL
US 0-2 4-6 8-10 12-14 16 18
UK 6 8 10 12 14 16
Italy 38 40 42 44 46 48
France 34 36 38 40 42 44
Germany 32 34 36 38 40 42
Australia 6 8 10 12 14 16

For further assistance or questions on fit, please contact us at customercare@merlettenyc.com