Jean Knit

Regular price $560

Ivory
Ivory
Ivory
Ivory
Ivory
Navy
Navy
Navy
Navy
Jean Knit
Jean Knit
Jean Knit
Ivory
Ivory
Ivory
Ivory
Ivory
Jean Knit
Jean Knit
Jean Knit
Navy
Navy
Navy
Navy
Jean Knit
Jean Knit
Jean Knit
BackBack

Jean Knit

Regular price $560

The pointelle pattern for the season recalls the organic geometry of art deco jewelry, falling in lines down the body and sleeves of this roll neck sweater. Made of the highest quality, ultra-soft Italian blended fine alpaca/cotton/merino wool yarn, the JEAN sweater has a marled effect with white flecks and a surprising depth of color throughout the straight body. The delicate hem of the sweater is completely hand-crocheted for a luxurious detail.


Color
Size
$560
  • Fabric Composition: 10% Alpacafine, 11% Merino Wool, 12% Wool, 44% Mako Cotton, 23% Polyacrylic
  • Intricate pointelle knit front and back with rolled neck extending from ribbing detail
    Long sleeves with ribbed cuff
    Hand crochet scallop hem detail

At the core of Merlette is the concept of Thoughtful Garments. We believe in producing special, high-quality garments in natural fabrics. Our intent is that these timeless pieces become beloved wardrobe staples for years to come. This garment is OEKO-TEX® certified.

Models wear a US size small and are 5'11"

Item Measurements (Inches)XSSMLXL
Length (from high point shoulder to hem)2323.52424.525
Sleeve Length22.2522.2522.2522.2522.25
Across Shoulder18192021.2521.5
Bust43454749.552
Bicep15.251616.7517.518.25
Sleeve Opening33.544.54.75

 


At Merlette we believe in the concept of ease. Your items should be as easy to travel with and care for as they are to wear. This garment can be dry cleaned or hand-washed and laid flat to dry.

Opens in a new window Opens an external site Opens an external site in a new window

Size Chart

XXS XS S M L XL XXL
US 00 0-2 4-6 8-10 12-14 14-16 16-18
UK 4 6 8 10 12 14 16
Italy 36 38 40 42 44 46 48
France 32 34 36 38 40 42 44
Germany 30 32 34 36 38 40 42
Australia 4 6 8 10 12 14 16

For further assistance or questions on fit, please contact us at customercare@merlettenyc.com