Caliza Dress White

Regular price $440 now

White/Turq Emb
Caliza Dress White
White/Turq Emb
Caliza Dress White
Caliza Dress White
White/Turq Emb
Caliza Dress White
White/Turq Emb
Caliza Dress White
Caliza Dress White
Back

Caliza Dress White

Regular price $440 now

Inspired by our bestselling Martel dress, the Caliza dress features all-over intricate floral embroidery in ivory that contrasts the navy pima cotton lawn base. The overall silhouette is easy and swingy with a full bottom tier and a hidden placket front.

ALL SALE ITEMS ARE FINAL SALE.

$260
  • Fabric Composition: 100% Pima Cotton Lawn
  • Hits above knee
  • Tunic dress
  • Front hidden button placket
  • Pockets
  • Unlined
  • Long sleeves
  • Embroidered

At the core of Merlette is the concept of Thoughtful Garments. We believe in producing special, high-quality garments in natural fabrics. Our intent is that these timeless pieces become beloved wardrobe staples for years to come. This garment is OEKO-TEX® certified.

Model wears a US size small and is 5'9"

Item Measurements (Inches)XSSMLXL
Length (from high point shoulder to hem)34.7535.7536.7537.7538.75
Shoulder Width16.3716.6216.8717.2517.75
Bust45464748.550.5
Sleeve Length (from armhole seam)24.2524.524.752525.25
Sleeve Bicep1212.513.514.7515.75
Sleeve Opening8.599.51010.5

 


At Merlette, we believe in the concept of ease. Your items should be as easy to travel with and care for as they are to wear. Because of the delicate nature of the embroidery, we recommend a green dry cleaning method.

Size Chart

XS S M L XL XXL
US 0-2 4-6 8-10 12-14 16 18
UK 6 8 10 12 14 16
Italy 38 40 42 44 46 48
France 34 36 38 40 42 44
Germany 32 34 36 38 40 42
Australia 6 8 10 12 14 16

For further assistance or questions on fit, please contact us at customercare@merlettenyc.com