Sidonia Blouse

Regular price $280

Ivory
Ivory
Ivory
Ivory
Figue
Figue
Figue
Figue
Navy
Navy
Navy
Navy
Figue
Navy
Sidonia Blouse
Figue
Figue
Figue
Figue
Figue
Sidonia Blouse
Ivory
Ivory
Ivory
Ivory
Sidonia Blouse
Navy
Navy
Navy
Navy
Navy
Sidonia Blouse
BackBack

Sidonia Blouse

Regular price $280

The Sidonia blouse adds intrigue to the iconic Merlette tiers with a double V neckline in front and back. The top is finished with slim long sleeves and a high-low hem.

Color
Size
$280
  • Fabric Composition: 100% Pima Cotton Lawn
  • Unlined
  • Tiered blouse
  • Loose fit
  • Long straight sleeve
  • High low hemline

At the core of Merlette is the concept of Thoughtful Garments. We believe in producing special, high-quality garments in natural fabrics. Our intent is that these timeless pieces become beloved wardrobe staples for years to come. This garment is OEKO-TEX® certified.

Model wears a US size small and is 5'9"

Item Measurements (Inches)XSSMLXLXXL
Length (from high point shoulder to hem)24.2525.2526.2527.2528.2529.25
Across Shoulder19.7520.2520.7521.2521.7522.25
Bust404244475052
Sleeve Length (from center back next)30.383131.6332.2532.8833.5
Armhole Circumference13.381414.62515.2515.87516.5
Sleeve Opening8.599.51010.511

 


At Merlette, we believe in the concept of ease. Your items should be as easy to travel with and care for as they are to wear. This garment can be machine-washed on delicate cycle and hung to dry. No dry cleaning is necessary!

Opens in a new window Opens an external site Opens an external site in a new window

Size Chart

XS S M L XL XXL
US 0-2 4-6 8-10 12-14 16 18
UK 6 8 10 12 14 16
Italy 38 40 42 44 46 48
France 34 36 38 40 42 44
Germany 32 34 36 38 40 42
Australia 6 8 10 12 14 16

For further assistance or questions on fit, please contact us at customercare@merlettenyc.com