Brandaris Dress

Regular price $480

Brandaris Dress
Brandaris Dress
Brandaris Dress
Brandaris Dress
Brandaris Dress
Brandaris Dress
Brandaris Dress
Brandaris Dress
Brandaris Dress
Brandaris Dress
Brandaris Dress
Brandaris Dress
Brandaris Dress
Brandaris Dress
BackBack

Brandaris Dress

Regular price $480

Introducing our newest fabric of the season, a custom Chambray that is even lighter-weight than our signature Pima cotton lawn. The weave features a delicate variation of French blue and white thread to create a depth of color. Diamond smocking along the waistline is the focal point of the Brandaris dress, which features a self-belt and a V-neckline. The skirt gently flares from an empire waistline.

Color
CHAMBRAY

CHAMBRAY

Size
$480
  • Fabric Composition: 100% Cotton Chambray
  • V-neck dress
  • Diamond smocked waist
  • Lightly Sheer
  • Self belt attached at side seam
  • Straight Sleeve
  • Side pockets
  • Unlined

At the core of Merlette is the concept of Thoughtful Garments. We believe in producing special, high-quality garments in natural fabrics. Our intent is that these timeless pieces become beloved wardrobe staples for years to come. This garment is OEKO-TEX® certified.

Model wears a US size small and is 5'9"

Item Measurements (Inches)XSSMLXL
Length (from high point shoulder to hem)5051525354
Across Shoulder15.51616.51717.5
Bust3941434649
Sleeve Length (from shoulder point)23.632424.3824.7525.13
Bicep1111.51212.513
Sleeve Opening8.599.51010.5

 


At Merlette we believe in the concept of ease. Your items should be as easy to travel with and care for as they are to wear. This garment can be hand-washed and hung to dry. No dry cleaning is necessary!

Opens in a new window Opens an external site Opens an external site in a new window

Size Chart

XS S M L XL XXL
US 0-2 4-6 8-10 12-14 16 18
UK 6 8 10 12 14 16
Italy 38 40 42 44 46 48
France 34 36 38 40 42 44
Germany 32 34 36 38 40 42
Australia 6 8 10 12 14 16

For further assistance or questions on fit, please contact us at customercare@merlettenyc.com