Sering Dress

Regular price $320

Azure
Azure
Azure
Azure
Black
Black
Black
Black
Berry
Berry
Berry
Berry
Berry
Sering Dress
Azure
Azure
Azure
Azure
Sering Dress
Berry
Berry
Berry
Berry
Berry
Sering Dress
Black
Black
Black
Black
Sering Dress
BackBack

Sering Dress

Regular price $320

The Sering dress combines delicate mini-tiers with a feminine puff sleeve finished with a tie. This slip-on style hits above the knee and is unlined.

Color
Azure

AZURE

Berry

BERRY

Black

BLACK

Size
$320
  • Fabric Composition: 100% Pima Cotton Lawn
  • Mini tiers
  • Puff sleeve with tie
  • Slip on
  • Hits above the knee
  • Side pockets
  • Unlined

At the core of Merlette is the concept of Thoughtful Garments. We believe in producing special, high-quality garments in natural fabrics. Our intent is that these timeless pieces become beloved wardrobe staples for years to come. This garment is OEKO-TEX® certified.

Model wears a US size small and is 5'9"

Item Measurements (Inches)XSSMLXLXXL
Front Length (from high point shoulder to hem)353637383940
Back Length (from high point shoulder to hem)383940414243
Across Shoulder1616.51717.7518.519
Bust353739424547
Sleeve Length (from shoulder point)11.751212.2512.512.7513
Sleeve Opening9.51010.51111.512

 


At Merlette, we believe in the concept of ease. Your items should be as easy to travel with and care for as they are to wear. This garment can be machine-washed on delicate cycle and hung to dry. No dry cleaning is necessary!

Opens in a new window Opens an external site Opens an external site in a new window

Size Chart

XS S M L XL XXL
US 0-2 4-6 8-10 12-14 16 18
UK 6 8 10 12 14 16
Italy 38 40 42 44 46 48
France 34 36 38 40 42 44
Germany 32 34 36 38 40 42
Australia 6 8 10 12 14 16

For further assistance or questions on fit, please contact us at customercare@merlettenyc.com