Ophelia Dress

Regular price $420

Ivory
Ivory
Ivory
Ivory
Ivory
Figue
Figue
Figue
Figue
Navy
Navy
Navy
Navy
Navy
Ivory, Navy
Ivory, Navy
Figue
Figue
Figue
Figue
Figue
Figue
Ivory
Ivory
Ivory
Ivory
Ivory
Ivory, Navy
Ivory, Navy
Navy
Navy
Navy
Navy
Navy
Ivory, Navy
Ivory, Navy
BackBack

Ophelia Dress

Regular price $420

The Ophelia dress is a study in controlled volume, with shirred cording connecting the gathered tiers. Slim long sleeves and a flattering V neckline complete this mid-calf style.

Color
Size
$420
  • Fabric Composition: 100% Pima Cotton Lawn
  • Long straight sleeve
  • Encased cording along ruched tiers
  • Side pockets
  • Hits below the knee
  • Unlined

At the core of Merlette is the concept of Thoughtful Garments. We believe in producing special, high-quality garments in natural fabrics. Our intent is that these timeless pieces become beloved wardrobe staples for years to come. This garment is OEKO-TEX® certified.

Model wears a US size small and is 5'9"

Item Measurements (Inches)XSSMLXLXXL
Length (from high point shoulder to hem)454647484950
Across Shoulder1515.51616.51717.5
Bust394143464951
Sleeve Length (from shoulder point)24.52525.52626.527
Bicep12.7513.2513.7514.2514.7515.25
Sleeve Opening8.599.51010.511

 


At Merlette we believe in the concept of ease. Your items should be as easy to travel with and care for as they are to wear. This garment can be machine-washed on delicate cycle and hung to dry. No dry cleaning is necessary!

Opens in a new window Opens an external site Opens an external site in a new window

Size Chart

XS S M L XL XXL
US 0-2 4-6 8-10 12-14 16 18
UK 6 8 10 12 14 16
Italy 38 40 42 44 46 48
France 34 36 38 40 42 44
Germany 32 34 36 38 40 42
Australia 6 8 10 12 14 16

For further assistance or questions on fit, please contact us at customercare@merlettenyc.com